Verified

Waste thrown near sign post

23:53 Jun 15 2017 Along Jorphel-Lam, near border wall.

  Wastes and Environment

Resolved
2017-06-15 23:53 - Waiting -
2017-10-09 04:32 - Resolved -
Description
These area is repeatedly seen littered despite having installed sign board stating not to litter. I think we need to catch the culprit and impose fine as per the rule. It is disheartening to see people littering unnecessarily while some agency strive to keep it clean.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
sonam (Sep 19 2017)
thank you for your appreciation that we are trying to do our best to keep our city clean. Yes, we agree that it is indeed disheartening to see people litter around despite the collection service and time to time waste management awareness. Now our only hope in resolving this issue is after the installation of the cctv cameras as this is once of the identified location for the cctv.
JustGada (Jan 9 2018)
Venta De Cialis En Madrid http://costofcial.com - online pharmacy 357 Toronto Drug Store Pharmacy Recherche Clomid Cialis E Ipotiroidismo Viagra Farmacia Costo <a href="http://costofcial.com">cialis</a> Achat Tadalis Sx Sans Risque Cialis Genrico Canada Cialis Da 20 Hydrochlorothiazide Medicine Cialis Dosierung Erfahrungen Opiniones Sobre Priligy http://costofcial.com - cialis Kamagra Vente Libre Propecia Y Esterilizacion Acquisto Levitra Da Scaricare
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Illegal waste dumping

04:01 Mar 10, 2017

near tashi commercial shop, 0.17 Kms

Dustbin Stinking

08:17 Feb 07, 2017

Near RBP colony Gate, 0.23 Kms

Pigeon feeding

06:16 Mar 02, 2017

Selzin Lam and Jorphel lam, 0.27 Kms

Dog Barking at night

19:04 Feb 08, 2017

lower market, near FCB auction yard, 0.31 Kms

Wastes thrown near border wall

10:07 Apr 04, 2017

Near boarder wall, 0.42 Kms