Verified

Wastes thrown near border wall

10:07 Apr 4 2017 Near boarder wall

  Wastes and Environment

Waiting
2017-04-04 10:07 - Waiting -
Description
Its found that the resident nearby has been littering this area by throwing wastes where they are not supposed to dump. sign post warning not to dump such wastes has no purpose here. i think concern authority need to find out who has thrown the wastes and what the reason behind doing so.


Features
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
sonam (Sep 19 2017)
we understand your concern and is highly appreciated but then these kind of illicit acts are carried out at night when we don't have our Sanitary Inspectors around and we have been trying to trace the culprit.
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 1 =

Additional Reports

open manhole

06:22 Feb 14, 2017

Dungsam Lam near RBP camp, 0.11 Kms

Dog Barking at night

19:04 Feb 08, 2017

lower market, near FCB auction yard, 0.11 Kms

Pigeon feeding

06:16 Mar 02, 2017

Selzin Lam and Jorphel lam, 0.16 Kms

Illegal waste dumping

04:01 Mar 10, 2017

near tashi commercial shop, 0.26 Kms

Common dust bin located here should be lifted

06:06 Mar 02, 2017

near td tyre shop along zodra lam, 0.26 Kms