Verified

Illegal waste dumping

04:01 Mar 10 2017 near tashi commercial shop

  Wastes and Environment

Waiting
2017-03-10 04:01 - Waiting -
Description
area is filled with waste. people residing here should have common sense. concern authority should impose penalty.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Sonam (Mar 13 2017)
Sir/Ma'am Thank you so much for your concern and this is to let you know that we are also equally concerned and we have been monitoring the place but then it was informed to us that the people who are responsible for those illegal dumping usually carry out the act at night and it becomes difficult to trace the culprit. But soon we are coming up with installation of cctv cameras so we are hopeful to solve the matter then.
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Pigeon feeding

06:16 Mar 02, 2017

Selzin Lam and Jorphel lam, 0.1 Kms

Dog Barking at night

19:04 Feb 08, 2017

lower market, near FCB auction yard, 0.16 Kms

Waste thrown near sign post

23:53 Jun 15, 2017

Along Jorphel-Lam, near border wall., 0.17 Kms

Dustbin Stinking

08:17 Feb 07, 2017

Near RBP colony Gate, 0.18 Kms

Wastes thrown near border wall

10:07 Apr 04, 2017

Near boarder wall, 0.26 Kms