Verified

Noise pollution near dzong gate due to speed breaker

07:38 Mar 8 2017 Near dzong gate

  Noise Pollution

Waiting
2017-03-08 07:38 - Waiting -
Description
Due to speed breaker installed near the dzong gate, there is always noise pollution. Therefore, I would like to request the Thromde Administration to kindly remove immediately.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Pema (May 1 2017)
Speed breaker requirements discussion underway with RSTA n RBP.
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 10 =

Additional Reports

water leakage

07:03 Feb 13, 2017

gadhen lam1, 0.08 Kms

Drainage

23:19 Mar 10, 2017

Opposite post office, BPC, zangtopelri area, 0.18 Kms

Dumping of waste

04:26 Feb 24, 2017

upper lungtu market, 0.19 Kms

Land slide along phendey lam

23:38 Jun 15, 2017

Below Hospital and Beside Zangtho Pelri along Phendey-Lam, 0.28 Kms

Goat and other animal loitering at old NHDCL colony

07:16 Oct 22, 2017

Samdrup jongkhar, 0.32 Kms